skip to main content
placeholder for top bar
SRV College Athletes
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2022 COLLEGE ATHLETES

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2022 COLLEGE ATHLETES

First Last Division 1, 2, or 3 College Attending to play sport Sport Commitment
Piero Arienti UC Berkeley Water Polo
Evan Balingit George Fox University Div 3 Baseball
Caity Brower University of Colorado Boulder, Division 1                         Lacrosse
Jackson Brown UC Berkeley Football
Isabella Capelli Cornell University Rowing
Megan Chambliss D1 Santa Clara University Water Polo
Donovan Crook D3, Pomona-Pitzer Baseball
Kendall Cunningham Brown University (D1) Womens Rugby
Elijah Hagen North Greenville University Volleyball
Tyler Hoffman Cal Poly-1 Football
Cal Johnson University of Puget Sound Baseball
Kailey Kimball Purdue Division 1 Soccer
Jordan Lewis University of Southern California-Div 1 Baseball
Jared Lewis University of Southern California-Div 1 Baseball
Caitlyn McCulloch Oregon University, Division 1 Soccer
Em Miller Trinity University in San Antonio Track and Field and Cross Country
Jalen Myers D3 Chapman University Lacrosse
Tatum Neach D1 SDSU Lacrosse
Jaron Nevarez San Diego State University-D1 Baseball
Natalie Pasco D1 Boise State Basketball
Nick Putnam UC Santa Barbara Baseball
Tala Ransweiler University of California San Diego- UCSD Women’s Rowing
Ruben Rivera university of San Francisco Baseball
Kendall Rogers UC Davis (D1) Volleyball
Tanner Salisbury UNLV - University Nevada Las Vegas D1 Football - Defense - Inside Linebacker
Alex Seybold Cal Poly, Division 1 Swimming
Matt Shapiro University of San Diego Division 1 Football
Madison Stone Div 1 - University of Iowa swimming
Sofia Tavella Boston College Track and Field and Cross Country
Elyse Wilkerson Carnegie Mellon Basketball
Courtney Wong Divison 1 UC Berkeley Lacrosse
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 COLLEGE ATHLETES

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2021 COLLEGE ATHLETES

Grace Coleman Chapman Cross Country
Owen Callahan Dominican College Men's Soccer
 
Abby Muaddi
University of San Diego
Swimming
Alannah Scott
UC Davis
Lacrosse
Alexis Depaco
UCSD
Swimming
Ana Jih Schiff
UCLA
Swimming
Annie Kuester
UCSB
Water polo
Brennan Cheney
University of Georgia
Swimming
Brett Schade
Chapman University
Water Polo
Casey Cummings
University of San Diego
Baseball
Charlie Tagliaferri
Tufts
Lacrosse
Emma Engstrom
Dartmouth
Volleyball
Grant Watson
Stanford
Water Polo
J.P. Murphy
San Diego State
Football
James Steingraf
San Jose State
Water Polo
Jeffrey Cambra
Lawrence University
Baseball
Julia Adey
UCLA
Rowing
Kailen Orell
Union
Swim & Dive
Kyle Ecker
University of San Diego
Football
Lauren Bible
Virginia Wesleyan
Softball
Lauren Iorio
St. Joseph’s
Lacrosse
Lauren Tam
Texas A&M
Volleyball
Lexi DePaco
UC San Diego
Swimming
Matt Carbonell
Holy Cross
Lacrosse
Morgan Sweeney
University of Oregon
D1 Acrobatics and Tumbling
Noah Garcia
Williamette University
Baseball
Owen Jamieson
University of Redlands
Soccer
Sara Kent
Northeastern University
Volleyball
Shane de Flores
Stanford University
Soccer
Taylor Daetz
Claremont McKenna
Lacrosse
Trinity Tingey
Loyola Marymount University
XC and Track and Field
Will Wiersdorf
Santa Clara
Soccer
Wyatt Mundelius
Cal
Water Polo
CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2020 COLLEGE ATHLETES

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2020 COLLEGE ATHLETES

Tatum Geist, Georgetown (Hoyas), Lacrosse
Jack Grant, Univ of Arizona (Wildcats), Baseball
Catie Grace Carrington, SD State (Aztec Warrior), Lacrosse
Sebastian Scott, Indiana University(Hoosiers), Basketball
Alannah Scott, UC Davis, Lacrosse
Skyler Jones, Stanford (Cardinal), Water Polo
Allen Dempster, Univ of Arizona (Wildcat), Swimming
Gavin Wight, Indiana University (Hoosiers), Swimming
Alec Hagopian, Embry Riddle Aeronautical Univ (Eagle), Baseball
Turner White, Chapman University (Panther), Baseball
Scott Saunders, Westmont College (Warrior), Baseball
Matt Muaddi, Univ of Arizona (Wildcat), Swimming
Nate Colley, Cal Poly (Mustangs), Soccer 
Spencer Gillen, UC Davis (Aggies), Soccer
Madison Thomas, Loyola Marymount University (Lion), Soccer 
Armando Vegas, University of Texas Austin (Longhorn), Swimming
Alex Strauch, Swathmore College (Phoenix), Lacrosse
Carter Strauch, Swathmore College (Phoenix), Lacrosse
AnneMarie Santich, Chapman College
Campbell Ingram, UC Santa Barbara (Gauchos) , Dance
Jared Kenny, Tufts University (Elephant), Football & Lacrosse
Morgan Cunningham, Brown University (Bear), Rugby
Nick van der Waart van Gulik, Dominican University of California (Penguins), Soccer
Paige Gerhart, University of Puget Sound, (Loggers), Basketball
Patrick Deely, UC Berkeley (Bears), Rugby
Sierra Ransweiller, UC Santa Barbara (Gauchos), Track & Field
Rebecka Baker, UCLA(Bruins), Lacrosse
Micheal Santich, Burns Vista University, Basketball
Wyatt Mundelius, Cal Berkeley(Bears), Water Polo
Grant Watson, Stanford(Cardinal), Water Polo
Sierra Ransweiler, UC Santa Barbara, Cross Country
Sarah Speros, Chico State, Soccer
Ana Jih Schiff, UCLA(Bruins),Swimming
Lauren Iorio, St Joseph's, Lacrosse
Ryan Coleman, Bishops University, Lacrosse
JP Murphy, San Diego State University, Football
Kyle Ecker, University of San Diego, Football
Alexis Depaco, San Diego State University, Swimming
Annie Kuester, UC Santa Barbara, Water Polo
 
Please note: Our list is incomplete. Please let us know whom we have missed. Thank you plsteele@msn.com