skip to main content
placeholder for top bar
The goal of the Athletic Hall of Fame is to honor exemplary alumni/citizens and to use their outstanding athletic careers as a positive examples for current and future SRVHS student-athletes.
 
More to come on the next Hall of Fame induction. 
 

Award Criteria

If interested in attending the upcoming event, contact the SRVHS Athletic Boosters President.
 

Athletic Nomination Form

Please complete the forms and mail them to SRVHS Athletic Boosters, c/o Hall of Fame -  Nominations, 501 Danville Boulevard, Danville CA 94526
Past Recipients of the Athletic Hall of Fame Award
 
Inaugural (2000) Inductees
Eldred Ramos
Football, Track & Field
Robert Frick
Football, Track & Field
Leland Fereira
Baseball, Basketball, Cross Country, Football
Tim Torchiana
Water Polo
Paul Ellis
Baseball
Ashley Scharff
Soccer, Track & Field, Volleyball
Bob Vincent
 
 
2001 Inductees
Bill Ramos
Varsity Wrestling
Guy Houston
Varsity Football, Varsity Baseball
Bob Ladouceur
Varsity Baseball, Football, Track
Mark Madsen
Varsity Basketball
 
2004 Inductees
William E. Ward
Professional Rodeo Cowboy
Kristine Sue Pigeon
Tennis
Roy Kissin
Track & Field, Cross Country
Randy Winn
Basketball, Baseball
Rick Steen
Baseball
 
2007 Inductees
Rob Heidger
Basketball
Ed Le Cara
Football, Wrestling, Track & Field, Wrestling Coach
Tina Bowen
Cross Country, Track & Field
Mike Campbell
Football, Basketball, Baseball
Jeff Kopp
Football
John Raynor
Men's Basketball/Athletic Director
 
2009 Inductees
Rick McMillen
Football, Swimming, Basketball, Cross Country, Track, Tennis
Bill McMillen
Football, Basketball, Baseball, Cross Country, Track
Jim Scannella
Football, Track
Melissa Cartmell Larson
Soccer, Track
Nate Schierholtz
Baseball
 
2011 Inductees
Kurt (KC) Hollmer
Football, Track & Field
Michael Kopp
Wrestling
Mike Caldwell
Football
Brady Raggio
Baseball
Julie Jenkins
Track & Field
MJ McColgan
Golf
 
2013 Inductees
Lew Olsen
Football, Baseball
Davitt Cunningham
Swimming
Scott Bauhs
Cross Country & Track
Allison Falk
Soccer, Track & Field
Dave Kravitz
Football
Gabe Adami
Girls' Basketball
 
2015 Inductees
Karen Peterson Huether
Soccer, Track
Erin Kellar-Hill
Basketball
Christopher Rodd
Soccer
Roy Helu Jr.
Football
 
2017 Inductees
Randy Pereira
Track, Football
Dave Bottom
Swimming, Water Polo
Kelly Crow-Fuca
Volleyball
Robbie Smith
Wrestling
Peter Worstell
Lacrosse
 
2019 Inductees
Matt "Gibber" Gibson
Swimming & Water Polo
Eric McDonough
Basketball
Greg Wilson
Football
Hans De Lannoy
Coach
Past Honorees

SRVHS Athletics Hall of Fame
Past Honorees

Past Honorees